Souderton Area Baseball League (SABL)

Contact Information:
PO Box 64766
Souderton, PA 18964
Email: admin@sabl.org
 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Docs & Info
Links
Board
Sponsors

Jump to your team's page:


Schedules


Field: Calendar View | List View
<<< May 2017 July 2017 >>>

June, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday




1
Practice: Team Kluin
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
5:00-6:00 PM


Practice: Bergey's Chevrolet (Coach Mercedes)
Centennial Field (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Rockhill Mini Storage (Coach Donahue)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Baseball: Pony 1: Merrill Y. Landis (Coach Koenig) @ American Legion (Coach Nyce)
6:00PM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ RE/MAX Reliance (Coach Interrante)
(17 - 18)

Baseball: Pony 2: IVC Wealth Advisors (Coach Pisoni) @ KJ Doors (Coach Saylor)
6:00PM

Baseball: Pony 1: College Hunks (Coach Alderfer) @ Burke's Garage (Coach Kleckner)
6:00PM

Baseball: Minors: Synder Distributors (Coach Divens) @ Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
(0 - 6)

Softball: Cherubs: Bergeys Buick/GMC (Coach Funk) @ Copes Garage (Coach Bennett)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:15PM

Softball: U14: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Wawa (Coach Whalon)
8:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(12 - 6)
2
Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
VFW Batting Cages - Lane 1
6:00-7:30 PM


Practice: High Swartz LLP (Coach Antonioli)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Dunkin Donuts-Harleysville(Coach Divens
Centennial Field (Boys, Pony)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Scooters Bike Shop (Coach Kluin)
Franconia Community Park (Godshall Rd Entrance)
6:00-7:30 PM


Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
VFW Batting Cages - Lane 2
6:00-7:30 PM


Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
Indian Crest Middle School
6:00-7:30 PM


Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
VFW Batting Cages - Lane 1
6:30-7:30 PM


Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
VFW Batting Cages - Lane 2
6:30-7:30 PM


QuickBall: Dick's Sporting Goods (Coach Worley) @ Trout Brothers (Coach Brown)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik)
6:00PM

Baseball: Pony 2: Dicks Sporting Goods(Coach Kristiansen) @ KJ Doors (Coach Saylor)
7:00PM

Softball: U10: Schuylkill Valley Sports (Coach Byrwa) @ Towne Restaurant (Coach Houchins)
(3 - 0)
3
Practice: Team Brywa
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
9:00-10:30 AM


U8 All-star game
5:00-7:00 PM


U10 All-star Game
7:00-9:00 PM


QuickBall: High Swartz LLP (Coach Antonioli) @ Broad Street Pizza (Coach Hetherington)
10:00AM

QuickBall: Dunkin Donuts-Harleysville(Coach Divens @ Bergey's Chevrolet (Coach Mercedes)
11:00AM

QuickBall: Trout Brothers (Coach Brown) @ Rockhill Mini Storage (Coach Donahue)
12:00PM

Baseball: Minors: RE/MAX Reliance (Coach Interrante) @ Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino)
(23 - 12)

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
1:00PM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
5:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(6 - 3)
4
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Telford VFW (Boys, Majors)
10:30AM-12:00PM


Practice: Baseball: 9U Travel
Telford VFW (Boys, Majors)
12:30-2:30 PM


Softball Sunday Select: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Team Steglik
(2 - 16)

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
4:00PM

Out-of-Town Opponent @ Team Kluin
7:00PM
5
Practice: Bergeys Buick/GMC (Coach Funk)
Library 2
6:00-7:30 PM


Practice: Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
Cherry Lane Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: American Legion (Coach Cox)
American Legion Batting Cages (Right Side)
6:30-7:30 PM


Practice: American Legion (Coach Cox)
American Legion Batting Cages (Left Side)
6:30-7:30 PM


QuickBall: Dunkin Donuts-Harleysville(Coach Divens @ Dick's Sporting Goods (Coach Worley)
6:00AM

QuickBall: High Swartz LLP (Coach Antonioli) @ Trout Brothers (Coach Brown)
6:00PM

Baseball: Minors: Telford VFW (Coach Byrwa) @ Synder Distributors (Coach Divens)
(5 - 6)

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ RE/MAX Reliance (Coach Interrante)
(16 - 9)

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
(2 - 9)

Baseball: Pony 2: Dicks Sporting Goods(Coach Kristiansen) @ KJ Doors (Coach Saylor)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:15PM

Softball: U14: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Wawa (Coach Whalon)
8:00PM
6
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Telford VFW (Boys, Majors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Bergey's Chevrolet (Coach Mercedes)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Dick's Sporting Goods (Coach Worley)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Rockhill Mini Storage (Coach Donahue)
Centennial Field (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Baseball: Pony 1: College Hunks (Coach Alderfer) @ American Legion (Coach Nyce)
6:00PM

Softball: U10: Penn Valley Church (Coach Steglik) @ Schuylkill Valley Sports (Coach Byrwa)
(8 - 7)

Softball: U12: NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:15PM
7
Practice: Broad Street Pizza (Coach Hetherington)
Centennial Field (Boys, Pony)
6:00-6:00 PM


Practice: Bergey's Chevrolet (Coach Mercedes)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Team Brywa
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
7:15-8:30 PM


Baseball: Pony 1: Merrill Y. Landis (Coach Koenig) @ American Legion (Coach Nyce)
6:00PM

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
(12 - 10)

Baseball: Minors: Telford VFW (Coach Byrwa) @ RE/MAX Reliance (Coach Interrante)
(3 - 8)

Softball: U10: Towne Restaurant (Coach Houchins) @ Schuylkill Valley Sports (Coach Byrwa)
6:00PM

Softball: Cherubs: Bergeys Buick/GMC (Coach Funk) @ Scooters Bike Shop (Coach Kluin)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:15PM

Out-of-Town Opponent @ American Legion (Coach Cox)
(7 - 9)
8
Practice: Trout Brothers (Coach Brown)
Boys & Girls Club (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Dunkin Donuts-Harleysville(Coach Divens
Centennial Field (Boys, Pony)
6:00-7:00 PM


Practice: Baseball: 9U Travel
Telford VFW (Boys, Majors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Penn Valley Church (Coach Steglik)
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
8:00-10:00 PM


Practice: Schuylkill Valley Sports (Coach Byrwa)
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
8:00-10:00 PM


Practice: Towne Restaurant (Coach Houchins)
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
8:00-10:00 PM


Baseball: Pony 1: Merrill Y. Landis (Coach Koenig) @ Burke's Garage (Coach Kleckner)
6:00PM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
6:00PM

Softball: U10: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Penn Valley Church (Coach Steglik)
6:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(13 - 3)

Softball: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik)
6:00PM

Baseball: Pony 2: IVC Wealth Advisors (Coach Pisoni) @ Dicks Sporting Goods(Coach Kristiansen)
6:00PM

Out-of-Town Opponent @ American Legion (Coach Cox)
(3 - 8)
9
Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
Indian Crest Middle School
6:30-8:30 PM


QuickBall: High Swartz LLP (Coach Antonioli) @ Rockhill Mini Storage (Coach Donahue)
6:00PM
10
Practice: Team Kluin
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
11:00AM-12:30PM


Practice: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino)
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
1:00-2:30 PM


U10 Championship
6:00-10:00 PM


Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(10 - 0)

QuickBall: Bergey's Chevrolet (Coach Mercedes) @ Dunkin Donuts-Harleysville(Coach Divens
10:00AM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
11:00AM

QuickBall: Trout Brothers (Coach Brown) @ Broad Street Pizza (Coach Hetherington)
11:00AM

QuickBall: Dick's Sporting Goods (Coach Worley) @ High Swartz LLP (Coach Antonioli)
12:00PM
11
Baseball: 8U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Baseball: 8U Travel
1:00PM

Softball Sunday Select: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Team Steglik
(1 - 14)

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(9 - 4)
12
Practice: NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie)
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie)
American Legion Batting Cages (Left Side)
6:00-8:00 PM


Baseball: Pony 1: College Hunks (Coach Alderfer) @ American Legion (Coach Nyce)
6:00PM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
6:00PM
13
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Cherry Lane Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Softball: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik)
6:00PM

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ Synder Distributors (Coach Divens)
(11 - 12)

Baseball: Minors: RE/MAX Reliance (Coach Interrante) @ Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
(7 - 11)

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
(3 - 17)

Softball: U12: Out-of-Town Opponent @ NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie)
8:00PM
14
Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
6:00PM

Softball: U12: NF Landis and Son (Coach Christie) @ Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik)
6:00PM

Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Baseball: 9U Travel
7:00PM
15
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ Dischell Bartle & Dooley (Coach Gramlich
(15 - 12)

Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
(7 - 8)
16
Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
(10 - 13)
17
Practice: Team Kluin
American Legion Field (Girls, Multiple Levels)
9:30-11:00 AM


Softball: U12: Dunkin Donuts-Souderton (Coach Steglik) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:15PM

Baseball: Minors: Schaffer's Roofing (Coach Scardino) @ Synder Distributors (Coach Divens)
(3 - 4)
18
Softball Sunday Select: U12: Team Steglik @ Out-of-Town Opponent
3:00PM
1920
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
Indian Crest Middle School
6:30-8:30 PM


9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM
21
9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM
22
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
(7 - 0)

Out-of-Town Opponent @ Team Kluin
7:00PM
23
9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
6:00PM

Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM
24
9U Cal Ripken Tournament
8:00AM-10:00PM


Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
8:00AM
25
9U Cal Ripken Tournament
8:00AM-8:00PM


Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
8:00AM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM
26
9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM
27
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
6:00-8:00 PM


9U Cal Ripken Tournament
6:00-10:00 PM


Baseball: 9U: Out-of-Town Opponent @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Connie Mack B (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon)
6:00PM
28
Practice: Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
Indian Crest Middle School
6:30-8:30 PM


Out-of-Town Opponent @ Baseball: 8U Travel
6:30PM
29
Practice: Baseball: 8U Travel
Telford VFW (Boys, Majors)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Telford VFW (Coach Byrwa)
Front Street Field (Boys, Minors)
6:30-8:30 PM


Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Out-of-Town Opponent @ Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli)
6:00PM
30
Connie Mack B (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Whalon) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM

Connie Mack: B1 (Summer): Connie Mack Summer (Coach Pulli) @ Out-of-Town Opponent
6:00PM








Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Docs & Info | Links | Board | Sponsors | 

© 2017 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.


LeaguePro

Sponsors